IASC Governing Board
The IASC Governing Board is comprised of ten voting members who serve a one calendar-year term.  Members are District Board Member appointees, the Provost of Itasca Community College, and the two superintendents currently serving as the Chair and Vice-Chair of the IASC Administrative Committee. The remaining superintendents serve as non-voting ex-officio members.

2022 Meeting Schedule

 

January 11, 2022

August 9, 2022
February 8, 2022 September 13, 2022
March 8, 2022 October 11, 2022
April 12, 2022 November 15, 2022
May 10, 2022 December 13, 2022
June 14, 2022  




Members

District Name Position
Deer River ISD 317 Pam Thompson  
Floodwood ISD 698 Tracy Hutchinson  
Grand Rapids ISD 318 Malissa Bahr Clerk
Greenway ISD 316 Bill Hoeft Chair
Hill City ISD 2 Bambi Lange Treasurer
Itasca Community College Bart Johnson  
Nashwauk-Keewatin ISD 319 Barb Kalmi Vice Chair
Northland Community Schools ISD 118 Terri Nystrom  
Chair, IASC Admin Committee Pat Rendle   (ISD 002 and ISD 118)  
Vice Chair, IASC Admin Committee Rae Villebrun (ISD319)